2013年12月9日星期一

IBM 000-087 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's IBM 000-087 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's IBM 000-087 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your IBM 000-087 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass IBM certification 000-087 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass IBM certification 000-087 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is IBM 000-087 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of IBM 000-087 exam, it also includes the IBM 000-087 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online IBM 000-087 exam training materials, you'll easily through IBM 000-087 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

About the 000-087 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 000-087 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

Exam Code: 000-087
Exam Name: IBM (IBM System x Technical Expert V6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 54 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09

When we started offering IBM 000-087 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your IBM 000-087 exam to try our IBM 000-087 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

ITCertKing could give you the IBM 000-087 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's IBM 000-087 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's IBM 000-087 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

000-087 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-087_exam.html

NO.1 A banking customer plans to implement a BladeCenter H chassis. They plan for seven HS22 blades,
six HX5 blades with MAX5, one 1U external Fibre Channel switch, and two 3U Fibre Channel storage
devices with fourteen 146GB drives.
Which of the following is the minimum amount of rack space required to implement the solution?
A. 32U
B. 25U
C. 22U
D. 21U
Answer: B

IBM study guide   000-087 questions   000-087

NO.2 A prospective client needs to combine Ethernet, FCOE, and iSCSI. They have not been able to
practically combine these in the past.
Which of the following IBM products meets this need?
A. BladeCenter Open Fabric Manager (BOFM)
B. SAN Volume Controller (SVC)
C. Virtual Fabric for BladeCenter
D. Network Provisioning on Demand in the AMM
Answer: C

IBM   000-087   000-087

NO.3 A customer is considering iDataPlex and several competitive solutions.
Which of the following favor iDataPlex?
A. Lowest cost of acquisition
B. Useable density
C. Flexible configurations ready for integration and testing at the customers data center
D. Standard rack mounting
Answer: B

IBM certification training   000-087   000-087

NO.4 A healthcare and life sciences client wants to maintain electronic patient records, including medical
images, for two years after each patient's death.
How would the IT storage industry describe this business goal?
A. An archive solution that requires event-based retention
B. A backup solution that provides version-based expiration
C. A business continuity solution that provides two years Recovery Time Objective (RTO)
D. A business continuity solution that provides two years Recovery Point Objective (RPO)
Answer: A

IBM   000-087 test   000-087 questions   000-087 exam

NO.5 A retail customer has a database application that is accessed by a large number of people through a
web interface from multiple remote locations. Which of the following questions will provide the information
necessary to design the best performing storage solution?
A. How many web servers will be connected to the database?
B. How many concurrent applications will run against the database?
C. How many concurrent users will be accessing the database?
D. What are the types of transactions run against the database?
Answer: D

IBM study guide   000-087   000-087 study guide

NO.6 A customer is concerned that the Windows server virtualization solution discussed with them seems to
be too leading edge. They are not comfortable with new technology
What information could be supplied to provide industry trends and directions of the solution?
A. Server Proven
B. Client references
C. xREF
D. IBM White Papers
Answer: B

IBM   000-087   000-087   000-087

NO.7 A prospect is considering a BladeCenter H chassis with the Multi-Switch Interconnect Modules. The
number of Ethernet ports is important to them. What is the maximum number of Ethernet ports an HS22
blade server can support if the blade does not have any expansion blades attached?
A. 8
B. 6
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: A

IBM   000-087 test questions   000-087   000-087 pdf   000-087

NO.8 A banking customer has a firewall between their AMM and the remote console which is used to
configure the chassis and blades. Due to security concerns, port 80 (http) is being blocked, denying any
http access to the AMM.
Which of the following would facilitate remote communication with the AMM using a GUI interface?
A. port 443 - SSL connection
B. port 8080 ?http
C. port 22 - SSH CLI
D. port 427 - SLP connection
Answer: A

IBM braindump   000-087   000-087

NO.9 A mechanical contractor is deploying a custom application written to take advantage of multithreading
features and run in a Windows environment. The customer has read about iDataPlex, BladeCenter, and
System x servers. The customer wants to know which processor family will run the application most
efficiently. Which of the following questions will provide the required information?
A. Can the application use Hot Swap Processor, Memory, and PCI-X technology?
B. Will the application benefit from larger disk cache and swap space?
C. Will the application run faster with Microsoft OLTP technology?
D. What is the application's maximum processor scaling capability?
Answer: B

IBM   000-087   000-087   000-087   000-087 test   000-087 dumps

NO.10 A client is experiencing bottlenecks in their IT environment.
Which of the following responses address this issue?
A. Meet with Operations Manager
B. Perform Scorpion study
C. Meet with CFO
D. Perform CDAT study
Answer: A

IBM certification training   000-087   000-087

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-417 exam material and high-quality 156-215.13 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-087_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论