2013年12月11日星期三

Juniper JN0-690 questions and answers

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Juniper certification JN0-690 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Juniper certification JN0-690 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Juniper certification JN0-690 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Juniper certification JN0-690 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing Juniper JN0-690 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing Juniper JN0-690 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing Juniper JN0-690 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

Exam Code: JN0-690
Exam Name: Juniper (Junos Troubleshooting)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s Juniper JN0-690 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Juniper certification JN0-690 exam and help them get the Juniper JN0-690 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Juniper certification JN0-690 exam.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-690 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Juniper certification JN0-690 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

JN0-690 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-690_exam.html

NO.1 In the Junos OS, which type of file dumps the program's environment in the form of
memory pointers, instructions, and register data to a file in the event of a panic or other serious
malfunction?
A. log file
B. backup file
C. configuration file
D. core file
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-690 demo   JN0-690

NO.2 Which operational CLI command would you use to display information about the system and
software processes?
A. show system
B. show chassis
C. show route
D. show cli
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-690 exam   JN0-690 exam dumps   JN0-690 exam dumps

NO.3 Which statement is correct about troubleshooting?
A. You must always have a complete understanding of the problem before you begin gathering any
information.
B. You must be sure the problem will be resolved before attempting a potential solution.
C. The problem must be reproducible before attempting a potential solution.
D. Establishing a network baseline is important to help understand when something is not working.
Answer: D

Juniper test questions   JN0-690   JN0-690 pdf   JN0-690 test answers   JN0-690

NO.4 Which operational command would be used to display diagnostic data and alarms for 1 /10/100
Gigabit Ethernet optical transceivers?
A. show interfaces extensive
B. show interfaces diagnostics optics
C. show chassis alarms
D. show interfaces controller
Answer: B

Juniper test   JN0-690 test   JN0-690   JN0-690

NO.5 Which three steps are involved in troubleshooting any problem? (Choose three.)
A. Reboot the device.
B. Clearly define the problem.
C. Outline the expected behavior.
D. Determine who made the changes.
E. Isolate the problem.
Answer: B,C,E

Juniper test questions   JN0-690 exam prep   JN0-690   JN0-690 exam simulations

NO.6 Which command would be helpful in determining the time at which the protocols started?
A. show route
B. show chassis hardware
C. show configuration
D. show system uptime
Answer: D

Juniper certification training   JN0-690 test   JN0-690 exam dumps

NO.7 Which CLI command is used to restart a software process?
A. restart
B. reboot
C. commit
D. reload
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-690 study guide   JN0-690   JN0-690

NO.8 Which operational CLI command would you use to troubleshoot hardware-related problems?
A. show system
B. show chassis
C. show route
D. show cli
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-690   JN0-690 original questions   JN0-690   JN0-690

NO.9 What is the name of the routing protocol process on a Junos OS device?
A. chassisd
B. snmpd
C. rpd
D. cosd
Answer: D

Juniper practice test   JN0-690 test questions   JN0-690 exam dumps   JN0-690 study guide   JN0-690   JN0-690 braindump

NO.10 Which CLI command applies the candidate configuration to the active configuration?
A. load
B. merge
C. copy run start
D. commit
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-690 dumps   JN0-690 test answers   JN0-690 certification training   JN0-690

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-670 exam material and high-quality 1z0-465 pdf questions & answers. Our ACMA_6.1 VCE testing engine and HP2-B100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-690_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论