According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Symantec ST0-086 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Symantec certification ST0-086 exam.
Having a Symantec ST0-086 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Symantec certification ST0-086 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Symantec certification ST0-086 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Symantec certification ST0-086 exam successfully.
Exam Code: ST0-086
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010(STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10
Symantec certification ST0-086 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Symantec certification ST0-086 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Symantec certification ST0-086 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Symantec ST0-086 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Symantec certification ST0-086 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
Symantec certification ST0-086 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for Symantec certification ST0-086 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Symantec certification ST0-086 exam.
You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about Symantec certification ST0-086 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Symantec certification ST0-086 exam.
Related study materials proved that to pass the Symantec ST0-086 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Symantec ST0-086 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-086 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
ITCertKing have the latest Symantec certification ST0-086 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Symantec ST0-086 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Symantec certification ST0-086 exam. The certification of Symantec ST0-086 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Symantec certification ST0-086 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
ST0-086 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-086_exam.html
NO.1 What is the first required step tor managing computers from Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery
2010 Management Solution?
A. create resource targets
B. define backup policies
C. install the Alans Agent
D. discover computers on the network
Answer: D
Symantec exam prep ST0-086 ST0-086 exam
NO.2 When installing the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Agent on Windows Server 2008,
which two services are automatically installed on the host computer? (Select two.)
A. Symantec Alert service
B. Symantec SymSnap VSS Provider service
C. Symantec pcAnywhere Host service
D. SymSnapService service
E. Symantec FiashSnap service
Answer: B, D
Symantec ST0-086 pdf ST0-086 test answers ST0-086 pdf
NO.3 Which two options must be installed to migrate managed client computers from Symantec Backup
Exec System Recovery Manager 85 (BESR) to Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Agent
B. BESR plug-in
C. Symantec Installation Manager
D. Symantec ThreatCon
E. BESR Management Console
Answer: A, B
Symantec ST0-086 ST0-086 ST0-086
NO.4 Which tool is used in Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 to control permissions?
A. Permission Configuration tool
B. Rote-Dased Administration tool
C. Security Configuration tool
D. User Access Control tool
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-086 ST0-086 ST0-086 ST0-086 test questions
NO.5 Which configuration feature of Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 allows the recovery of
a remote machine by removing the requirement for external boot media?
A. Restore Anyware
B. LightsOut Restore
C. Cold Image Restore
D. Symantec pcAnywhere
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-086 ST0-086
NO.6 An administrator needs to configure the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Event log
logging level for only the most critical problems.
Which two steps are required to accomplish this? (Select two).
A. set the type of messages to High Priority Messages
B. set the type of messages to All Messages
C. set the type of messages to Medium and High Priority Messages
D. check the Errors check Dox
E. check the Errors and warnings check Dox
F. check me Errors, warnings, and informational check Dox
Answer: A, D
Symantec ST0-086 ST0-086 ST0-086 certification training ST0-086
NO.7 What is me minimum memory that LightsOut Restore requires to run?
A. 512MB
B. 768 MB
C. 1 GB
D. 2 GB
Answer: C
Symantec test questions ST0-086 ST0-086 ST0-086 ST0-086
NO.8 An administrator has an internal drive that is only used for temporary storage. Which option must De
configured to disable status reporting for this drive?
A. Error Only status reporting
B. Configure status reporting
C. No status reporting
D. Full status reporting
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-086 study guide ST0-086 test
NO.9 Which two options are available to configure FTP offsite copy? (Select two)
A. Failover to alternate site
B. secure FTP
C. Limit connection attempts to
D. Connection mode
E. Limit number of copies
Answer: C, D
Symantec dumps ST0-086 test ST0-086 exam prep
NO.10 Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 (BESR) Is installed on a windows Server 2003 it Is then
used to deploy agents to five remote computers running windows Server 2003. and nve computers
running windows 7 Enterprise.
Regardless of the edition. how many total BESR licenses are required to license all machines in the
environment?
A. 1
B. 5
C. 6
D. 10
E. 11
Answer: E
Symantec exam ST0-086 ST0-086 ST0-086 study guide ST0-086 braindump
NO.11 In an organization, users are commonly working on their computers while Backups are occurring.
To improve application performance for users, how is Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
tuned tor user performance to take priority over backups?
A. adjust Default Performance
B. suspend backups while the system is active
C. change Connection Mode
D. enable the Computer Responsiveness setting
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-086 demo ST0-086 braindump ST0-086 ST0-086 ST0-086 test answers
NO.12 Using the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Management Solution, an administrator can
define which two types or backup policies? (Select two)
A. Backup Point Set
B. File and Folder Policy
C. Recovery Point Set
D. Independent Backup Point
E. Independent Recovery Point
Answer: C, E
Symantec certification ST0-086 ST0-086 test
NO.13 Which backup method is available with Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Linux Edition?
A. independent recovery point backup
B. recovery point set backup
C. incremental backup
D. file and folder backup
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-086 ST0-086 ST0-086 braindump
NO.14 What is the minimum amount of memory required to run Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery
2010 for Linux17
A. 256 MB
B. 384 MB
C. 512MB
D. 1 GB
Answer: A
Symantec test answers ST0-086 ST0-086 test answers ST0-086
NO.15 Which option must be installed prior to installing Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution?
A. Symantec Management Console
B. Symantec Installation Manager
C. Symantec Backup Exec Infrastructure Manager
D. Symantec LiveUpdate
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-086 ST0-086 ST0-086 certification ST0-086 exam simulations ST0-086
NO.16 Which functionality found in Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Windows Edition is also
available in Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Linux Edition?
A. converting an image file to a virtual hard disk
B. creating a backup every month on a specified day
C. managing backups using a local graphical console
D. restoring an entire computer to the same hardware
Answer: D
Symantec certification training ST0-086 ST0-086 ST0-086 practice test
NO.17 An administrator needs to create a new destination for the backup of a server with Symantec Backup
Exec System Recovery 2010 (BESR) Management Solution.
Which server requires access to the location?
A. the client server
B. the BESR Management Solution database server
C. the BESR Management Solution server
D. the UveUpdate server
Answer: A
Symantec demo ST0-086 exam ST0-086
NO.18 A computer is currently managed by Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery Manager 8.5. The
administrator needs to manage that computer using Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution.
Which component will be removed during migration?
A. Altihs plug-in
B. Altihs Agent
C. Management Console
D. Management Control
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-086 braindump ST0-086 questions ST0-086 certification ST0-086 certification
NO.19 Which two options will activate the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 (BESR) evaluation
period? (Select two.)
A. beginning the BESR installation program
B. running a dnve-based or file and folder backup
C. booting a system from the System Recovery Disk (SRD)
D. defining a drive-based or file and folder backup
E. completing the BESR Installation program
Answer: B, D
Symantec ST0-086 ST0-086 exam simulations ST0-086 answers real questions
NO.20 Which type of backup task for Linux is supported oy Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution?
A. offsite copy
B. recovery point set
C. file and folder backup
D. independent recovery point
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-086 ST0-086
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 350-029 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and HP0-J61 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J63 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-086_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论